kMozart

Playlist

Valley Performing Arts Center

Playlist

Updated: 4/23/2018 12:05

Monday April 23,2018

On Time Artist Title
12:05PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
11:53AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
11:46AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
11:37AM The Portland String Quartet SCHUBERT:STRING QUARTET NO. 12
11:02AM CARL NIELSEN SYMPHONY NO. 5 OP. 50
10:42AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
10:02AM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
09:53AM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
09:45AM I Solisti Veneti/Claudio Scimone VIVALDI:MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C
09:36AM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
09:03AM Berlin Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 7
08:57AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Air
08:45AM Francois-Joel Thiollier,piano Ravel:La Valse
08:40AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
08:02AM Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Schumann: SYMPHONY NO. 2
07:59AM THE VERDEHR TRIO GERSHWIN: PROMENADE
07:36AM Baden-Baden Symphony/Rudolf Firkusny Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 16
07:25AM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
07:01AM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
06:50AM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
06:01AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Holst: THE PLANETS
05:56AM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
05:51AM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
05:02AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
04:29AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
04:06AM The Amsterdam Baroque Orch.-Ton Koopman Haydn: Symphony No. 84 in E Flat
03:55AM Mexican Symphony Orchestra Debussy: Prelude to Afternoon of a Faun
03:35AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
03:09AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
03:02AM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN: EGMONT, OP. 84: OVERTURE
02:44AM Benjamin Grosvenor Bach: Partita No. 4 in D major
02:05AM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
01:14AM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
01:12AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: A LA BOHEMIENNE-FROM CARMEN
01:03AM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
00:37AM Prague Chamber Orch/Sir Ch. Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 25
00:18AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
00:04AM New York Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: LEONORE OVERTURE NO. 3
Sunday April 22,2018 ***** *****
11:59PM Argenta Trio Mendelssohn: Trio in C Minor--III
11:55PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
11:23PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Chopin: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
11:01PM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
10:57PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Sinfonia in F Major
10:26PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
10:22PM Joshua Pierce & Dorothy Jonas-Pianos Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C Sharp Minor
10:00PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
09:35PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
09:18PM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
09:15PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DVORAK: HUMORESQUE, OP. 101
09:00PM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 37
08:43PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
08:05PM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Sibelius: Symphony No. 1
07:47PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO 40 IN F SHARP MINOR
07:38PM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
07:31PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
07:05PM Emmanuel Ax, Piano Brahms: VARIATIONS & FUGUE
06:45PM Academia Bizantina/Carlo Chiarappa Bach: Violin Concerto in D Minor
06:04PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
05:56PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
05:54PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
05:04PM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
04:54PM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in A
04:06PM London Symphony TCHAIKOVSKY: MANFRED SYMPHONY IN B MINOR
03:50PM ORPHEUS CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY: CONCERTO IN E FLAT
03:27PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
03:19PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL:ALBORADO DEL GRACIOSO (FROM MIROIR
03:04PM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
02:39PM English Chamber Orch/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No 15
02:34PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
02:28PM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
02:01PM Andrew Rangell-Piano Bach: GOLDBERG VARIATIONS
01:57PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER VELAZQUEZ: BESAME MUCHO (KISS ME A LOT)
01:49PM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
01:16PM London SymphOrch/Stanislaw Skrowaczewski BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
01:02PM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
12:38PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
12:22PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
12:08PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
11:20AM Bronfman, Lin & Hoffman TCHAIKOVSKY: TRIO FOR PIANO
11:14AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
11:05AM Philharmonia Orchestra/William Boughton WEBER:DER FREISCHUTZ OVERTURE
10:59AM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
10:47AM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polon
10:40AM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
10:00AM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
09:48AM English Chamber Orchestra/Andrew Davis Vivaldi: Lute Concerto in D
09:42AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SONETTO 104 DEL PETRARCA
09:09AM Berlin Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 7
08:56AM Francois-Joel Thiollier,piano Ravel:La Valse
08:51AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
08:07AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 3 "POLISH"
07:44AM Baden-Baden Symphony/Rudolf Firkusny Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 16
07:32AM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
07:09AM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
06:19AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Holst: THE PLANETS
05:29AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
04:29AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
04:06AM The Amsterdam Baroque Orch.-Ton Koopman Haydn: Symphony No. 84 in E Flat
03:56AM Mexican Symphony Orchestra Debussy: Prelude to Afternoon of a Faun
03:35AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
03:09AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
03:02AM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN: EGMONT, OP. 84: OVERTURE
02:44AM Benjamin Grosvenor Bach: Partita No. 4 in D major
02:05AM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
01:15AM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
01:12AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: A LA BOHEMIENNE-FROM CARMEN
01:04AM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
00:37AM Prague Chamber Orch/Sir Ch. Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 25
00:18AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
00:04AM New York Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: LEONORE OVERTURE NO. 3
Sunday April 22,2018 ***** *****
11:45PM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
11:02PM Los Angeles Phil Orch/Erich Leinsdorf TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 6
10:57PM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
10:46PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
10:19PM New York Philharmonic Mendelssohn:Violin Concrto-E Min., Op 64
10:00PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
09:04PM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
08:49PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
08:42PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
08:29PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Chaconne
08:02PM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
07:21PM Tokyo String Quartet BEETHOVEN:STRING QUARTET NO 7 OP 59 NO 1
07:09PM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BRITTEN: PIANO CONCERTO, OP. 13-TOCCATA
07:05PM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
07:02PM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert Von Karajan Offenbach: Bacarolle
06:50PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: LA VALSE
06:43PM Royal Philharmonic/Yiri Temirkanov Tchaikovsky: Eugene Ogenin Waltz
06:12PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: VIOLIN CONCERTO
06:01PM The Houston Symphony BRAHMS: ACADEMIC FESTIVAL OVERTURE
05:43PM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
05:01PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No. 4-D Minor
04:55PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
04:25PM Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 66
04:04PM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
03:53PM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN D MAJOR
03:33PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
03:25PM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
03:03PM Concentus Musicus Wien/Nik Harnoncourt Mozart: Symphony No. 19
02:14PM Berlin Phil/Karajan/Anne-Sophie Mutter BEETHOVEN:VIOLIN CONCERTO
02:09PM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
02:02PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jamie Laredo ROSSINI:THE BARBER OF SEVILLE: OVERTURE
01:04PM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
12:38PM ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 78 IN C MINOR
12:27PM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
12:09PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 18
11:19AM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
11:14AM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
11:05AM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
10:47AM Jeno Jando, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA NO. 8 "PATHETIQUE"
10:43AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Rozsa: Love Theme from El Cid
10:04AM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
09:48AM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
09:45AM DAVID RUBINSTEIN HOLST: TOCCATA
09:42AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring
09:03AM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
08:48AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
08:41AM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
08:32AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 395
08:02AM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
07:26AM New York Phil/Bernstein/Rudolf Serkin BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
07:23AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER POULENC: LES CHEMINS DE L'AMOUR (THE PAT
07:19AM Alan Feinberg,piano GERSHWIN:THE MAN I LOVE
07:02AM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
06:58AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE COPENHAGEN STEAM RAILWAY GALO
06:40AM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
06:23AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
06:00AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
05:58AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Sea Murmurs
05:29AM Leipzig Gawandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1-C Minor
04:58AM Peter Nagy-Piano Chopin: Waltz in C Sharp Minor
04:54AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
04:43AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
04:01AM Montreal Symphony Orch/Charles Dutoit TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 4
03:34AM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
03:30AM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
03:04AM The Hanover Band-Roy Goodman Haydn: Symphony No. 43 in E Flat
02:13AM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
02:02AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 9
01:33AM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
01:16AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
01:12AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Zeisl: Menuchims Lied from Hiob
01:01AM Oslo Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY:A NIGHT ON THE BARE MOUNTAIN
00:58AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
00:18AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
00:01AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Young Person's Guide to Orchest
Sunday April 22,2018 ***** *****
11:19PM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
11:15PM Gliere The Red Poppy
11:09PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
11:01PM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: FROM HARRY JANOS SUITE
10:54PM MARTHA ARGERICH BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO.7 IN D MAJOR(PRESTO)
10:25PM Royal Philharmonic Shostakovich: CELLO CONCERTO NO. 1
10:25PM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: CARMEN'S WALK-FROM CARMEN
10:01PM London Mozart Players-Jane Glover Haydn: Symphony No. 80 in D Minor
09:49PM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
09:45PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Procession Of The Sardar
09:15PM Frederic Chopin Piano Trio Op. 8
09:02PM J.S. Bach: The Sonatas for Violin & Keyb Bach: Violin Sonata No. 1 in B Minor
08:39PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
08:35PM Pittsburgh Symph Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Schindler's List Theme
08:00PM Cincinnati Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING
07:25PM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
07:00PM English String Orchest/William Boughton Haydn: Cello Concerto in C
06:51PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 393
06:40PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
06:00PM Vienna Philharmonic/Myung-Whun Chung Dvorak:Symphony No 6 in D Major, op.60
05:48PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
05:23PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
05:03PM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
04:26PM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
04:22PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
04:05PM Berlin Philharmonic LISZT:LES PRELUDES: SYMPHONIC POEM NO. 3
03:59PM Deutche KammerPhil Bremen/Daniel Harding BEETHOVEN:THE RUINS OF ATHENS OVERTURE
03:39PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Stravinsky: VIOLIN CONCERTO
03:34PM John Arpin, piano Gottschalk:Pasquinade
03:02PM New York Philharmonic Grofe: GRAND CANYON SUITE
02:42PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
02:34PM Borodin Nocturne
02:10PM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
01:54PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Concerto for Violin, Strings and
01:41PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 97 in C Minor
01:19PM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
01:07PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
12:38PM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
12:28PM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
12:25PM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
12:04PM L.A. Philharmonic/Mehta/Gregory Peck Copland: Appalachian Spring
11:37AM Royal Philharmonic/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bruch: Scottish Fantasy
11:27AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
11:03AM Philharmonia Orchestra STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN THREE MOVEMENTS
10:34AM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
10:28AM Borodin Prince Igor
10:21AM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
10:01AM Vienna Philharmonic/James Levine TCHAIKOVSKY:SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE
09:52AM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
09:34AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
09:03AM London Symphony/Eugen Jochum Haydn: Symphony No. 103 in E Flat
08:52AM Northwest Sinfonietta Pierne: Fantaisie-Ballet, op. 6
08:47AM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
08:41AM Carol Rosenberger-Piano Debussy: Suite Bergamasque:Clair de Lune
08:04AM Orch of the 18th Century/Frans Bruggen Mozart: Symphony No. 38
07:32AM City of Brimingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
07:04AM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
06:23AM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
06:18AM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
06:03AM La Petite Bande-Sigiswald Kuijken Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D Minor
05:53AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MAJOR, RV 396
05:02AM Steven & Stijn Kolacny BRAHMS: HUNGARIAN DANCES
04:57AM MARTHA ARGERICH MOZART:SONATA NO.18 IN D MAJOR-ALLEGRO
04:43AM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
04:27AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
04:02AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
03:54AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
03:50AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Valse op. 64, no. 2
03:04AM The Hanover Band/Roy Goodman SCHUBERT:ROSAMUNDE-Incidental Music
02:58AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
02:50AM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
02:46AM Budapest Phil Orch/Andras Korodi MEYERBEER:CORONATION MARCH: THE PROPHET
02:03AM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
01:59AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
01:54AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:March In C Major, K 408/1
01:22AM San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Delibes - Coppelia (Suite)
00:56AM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in F Major op 77
00:49AM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
00:01AM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Stravinsky: The Firebird
Sunday April 22,2018 ***** *****
11:48PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
11:15PM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
11:01PM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 27
10:20PM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
10:02PM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
09:56PM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Valse in A flat major, op.38
09:24PM Royal Liverpool Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY: PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION
09:06PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
09:00PM Lucerne Festvl Strngs/Rudolf Baumgartner Bach: Air on the G String
08:06PM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
07:39PM Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 23
07:30PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
07:06PM Tafelmusik-Bruno Weil Haydn: Symphony No. 87 in A
06:59PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
06:40PM Vancouver Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
06:10PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BIZET: SYMPHONY IN C
05:55PM Philharmonia Virtuosi/Richard Kapp Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor
05:42PM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN A MAJOR
05:19PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Rachmaninoff: RHAPSODY ON THEME/PAGININI
05:08PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
04:59PM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Mazurkas, op. 3
04:21PM Franz Schubert Quartett Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2-F Maj.
04:06PM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
03:23PM natol Ugorski, Piano Beethoven: Bagatelle "Fur Elise"
03:19PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
03:04PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: PHANTASY FOR VIOLIN AND ORCHES
02:49PM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
02:36PM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel TELEMANN:CONCERTO IN F FOR 3 VIOLINS
02:24PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
02:01PM The St. Paul Chamber Orchestra-Hugh Wolf Haydn: Symphony No. 85 in B Flat
01:07PM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
12:59PM Artur Rubenstein CHOPIN: POLONAISE OP. 53 "HEROIC"
12:34PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
12:30PM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
12:05PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
11:43AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 2 IN D
11:29AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
11:02AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
10:57AM BBC Philharmonic/Sir Edward Downes WAGNER:AIDA: BALLET MUSIC,Act II
10:51AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
10:05AM The Hanover Band/Roy Goodman SCHUBERT:ROSAMUNDE-Incidental Music
09:37AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
09:31AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra BEETHOVEN: FIDELIO OVERTURE
09:17AM Northwest Sinfonietta Chopin: Krakowiak in F Major, op. 14
09:03AM London Symphony BRAHMS: TRAGIC OVERTURE
08:33AM Lusanne Chamber Orchestra/Armin Jordan Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 19
08:28AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
08:05AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
07:58AM Philadelphia Orchestra/Eugene Ormandy Verdi: Aida: Grand March
07:56AM Benjamin Grosvenor Gould: Boogie-Woogie Etude
07:25AM Bournemouth Symph Orch/Andrew Litton TCHAIKOVSKY:SERENADE FOR STRING ORCH
07:05AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 59 IN A MAJOR-THE FIR
06:52AM English Chamber Orch/Anthony Newman Bach:Brandenburg Concerto No 2
06:45AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
06:04AM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
05:52AM STOKHOLM CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY:CONCERTO IN D FOR STRING ORCH
05:43AM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
05:03AM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
04:59AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
04:41AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
04:22AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 8 in A Minor, K
04:03AM L.A. Chamber Orchestra-Christof Perick Haydn: Symphony No. 38 in C Major
03:34AM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
03:29AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
03:01AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
02:55AM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
02:48AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
02:07AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
01:36AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 20
01:31AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
01:09AM Dallas Symphony Orch/Eduardo Mata Respighi:Pines of Rome
00:19AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
00:16AM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
Sunday April 22,2018 ***** *****
11:47PM CYPRESS STRING QUARTET DVORAK:STRING QUARTET NO. 12 IN F OP 96
11:12PM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
10:37PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Saint-Saens: Symphony No.3 in C, Op.78
10:31PM Nuremburg Symphony Orchestra Jarre: Dr. Zhivago:Prelude/Lara's Theme
10:17PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
09:43PM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
09:27PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
09:11PM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 21
08:40PM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
08:21PM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
08:06PM Royal Promenade Orch of London/gerhart Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
07:45PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
07:40PM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
07:15PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
07:02PM Christopher O'Riley, Piano LISZT: MEPHISTO WALTZ
06:50PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
06:48PM Vera Gornostaeva-Piano Chopin: Minute Waltz in D Flat Maj.
06:42PM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
06:03PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 7 IN A MAJOR
05:32PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 20
05:27PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
05:02PM New York Philharmonic Janacek: SINFONETTA
04:29PM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
04:05PM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No.94 in G ("Surprise")
03:59PM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
03:55PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Procession Of The Sardar
03:06PM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
02:53PM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON RAVEL: LA VALSE
02:46PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
02:44PM YO-YO MA BACH: PRELUDE, CELLO SUITE NO. 1
02:05PM Orpheus Chamber Orch/Gil Shaham,violin VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS
01:58PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
01:24PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
01:04PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
12:54PM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN D MAJOR
12:14PM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
12:08PM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
12:03PM Detroit Symphony/Paul Paray Offenbach: Tales from Hoffman (Suite)
11:44AM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
11:41AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Ondrej Lenard Mascagni: Cavalleria Rustanica: Intermez
11:12AM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
11:02AM New York Phil/Zubin Mehta/Stern,Perlman Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR 3 VIOLINS & STRINGS
10:56AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
10:50AM Koeckert Quartett SCHUBERT: QUARTETT SATZ
10:42AM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
10:01AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
09:55AM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON BOLCOM: GRACEFUL GHOST RAG
09:02AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
08:51AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: CONCERTO IN C MAJOR-ALLEGRO
08:44AM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
08:38AM Jean-Yves Thibaudet Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugen Onegin
08:03AM Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Sibelius: Symphony No. 1-E Minor
07:54AM Maurizio Pollini-Piano Chopin: Baracolle in F Sharp, Op. 60
07:41AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor, B
07:25AM Emil Gilels Haydn: Piano Trio No. 33 in G Minor
07:02AM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
06:37AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO.8 IN F MAJOR
06:33AM London Symphony Orch/Richard Kaufman WILLIAMS:E.T. The Extraterrestrial
06:01AM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
05:51AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
05:02AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
04:43AM Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 4 in C
04:26AM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
04:04AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
03:54AM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
03:06AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN E FLAT MAJOR
02:56AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OEUVRE 1
02:38AM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
02:05AM Royal Concert. Orch./Nik. Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
01:58AM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
01:39AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
01:07AM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
00:59AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
00:49AM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
00:47AM Palast Orchester Gordon: Love Thy Neighbor
00:05AM Philharmonia Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
Sunday April 22,2018 ***** *****
11:15PM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Symphony No. 9-E Minor
10:42PM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
10:33PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
10:29PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Peasants' March, Op.54 No.2
10:07PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
09:43PM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
09:24PM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
09:03PM Houston Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE FIREBIRD SUITE
08:44PM Northern Sinfonia/Christian Tetzlaff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 1 in C
08:36PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL:ALBORADO DEL GRACIOSO (FROM MIROIR
08:02PM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
07:59PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Doctor Gradus ad Parnassum
07:40PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
07:02PM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA DVORAK: SYMPHONY NO. 8 IN E MINOR OP. 88
06:35PM Chamber Orch of Milan/Arturo Benedetti Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 15
06:32PM Tokyo Phil Orch/Roberto Paternostro VERDI:LA TRAVIATA : PRELUDE TO ACT 1
06:27PM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
06:01PM Houston Symphony/Christoph Eschenbach Tchaikovsky: Fransesca da Rimini
05:49PM Symphony Orchestra of Mexico BORODIN: POLOVTSIAN DANCES
05:25PM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
05:02PM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No. 83 in G Minor (Hen)
04:37PM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
04:28PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
04:01PM Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam/Bernstein SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 8
03:26PM English Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 22
03:23PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-HELGA POLKA MAZURKA
03:00PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
02:49PM Bolshoi Symph Orch/Alexander Lazarev TCHAIKOVSKY:EUGENE ONEGIN:WALTZ/POLONAIS
02:31PM Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 4 in C
02:06PM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
01:42PM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
01:22PM ATLANTA SYMPHONY STRAVINSKY: PULCINELLA SUITE
01:05PM CHICAGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: DANCES OF GALANTA
12:34PM Chamber Orchestra of Lusanne Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 24
12:28PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: The Gondoliers Overture
12:21PM Argenta Trio Mendelssohn: Trio In C--IV
12:04PM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
11:57AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
11:49AM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
11:05AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
10:56AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OEUVRE 1
10:46AM Berlin Philharmonic Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No1
10:44AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE FALLA: DANZA DEL MOLINERO
10:04AM Leningrad Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 6 "PASTORALE"
09:44AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
09:37AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ SCHUMANN: ARABESKE IN C MAJOR OP. 18
09:02AM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
08:41AM London Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:21AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch/Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 34
08:02AM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
07:43AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
07:24AM USSR Symphony/Guennadi Rojdestvenski Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet
07:16AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
07:01AM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
06:35AM Hungarian State Orchestra/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G-"Military"
06:09AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
06:03AM Tafelmusik/Bruno Weil MOZART:THE MAGIC FLUTE OVERTURE
05:38AM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
05:10AM New York Phil/Kurt Masur/Fazil Say,piano GERSHWIN:VARIATIONS ON I GOT RHYTHM
05:02AM Acad. Of St. Martin's/Neville Marriner Sullivan: The Mikado Overture
04:58AM Vienna Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Strauss: Radetzky March
04:52AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
04:47AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Air
04:05AM The London Classical Players BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 1
03:26AM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
03:01AM Concentus Musicus Wien-Nik. Harnoncourt Haydn: Symphony No. 69 in C ("Loudon")
02:49AM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
02:39AM City Of London Sinfonia/Andrew Watkinson VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR TWO VIOLINS
02:04AM Stuttgart Kammerorchester/Dennis Davies Mozart: Symphony No. 40
01:56AM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
01:37AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
01:04AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 3
00:54AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
00:49AM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
00:04AM Helsinki Philharmonic/Leif Segerstam Sibelius: Symphony No.2-D Major
Sunday April 22,2018 ***** *****

Contact Us

EMAIL
mail@kmzt.com

PHONE
310.478.5540

GENERAL INFO
contact us

Newsletter Sign Up

Contact Stephanie Levine for people with disabilities who need assistance viewing the public file.