kMozart

Playlist

Valley Performing Arts CenterValley Performing Arts Center

Download the KMozart app
to listen on your phone

Playlist

Updated: 1/24/2020 20:01

Friday January 24,2020

On Time Artist Title
08:01PM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
08:00PM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
07:54PM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
07:53PM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
07:51PM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
07:50PM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
07:24PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
07:23PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
07:01PM The Amsterdam Baroque Orch.-Ton Koopman Haydn: Symphony No. 84 in E Flat
07:01PM The Amsterdam Baroque Orch.-Ton Koopman Haydn: Symphony No. 84 in E Flat
06:56PM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
06:55PM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
06:47PM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SLAVONIC MARCH
06:46PM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SLAVONIC MARCH
06:26PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
06:26PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
06:02PM New York Philharmonic Janacek: SINFONETTA
06:01PM New York Philharmonic Janacek: SINFONETTA
05:39PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
05:38PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
05:13PM Andrew Rangell-Piano Bach: GOLDBERG VARIATIONS
05:12PM Andrew Rangell-Piano Bach: GOLDBERG VARIATIONS
05:09PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
05:08PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
04:45PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
04:44PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
04:38PM Koeckert Quartett SCHUBERT: QUARTETT SATZ
04:38PM Koeckert Quartett SCHUBERT: QUARTETT SATZ
04:13PM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
04:13PM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
04:01PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
04:00PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
03:53PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
03:53PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
03:34PM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
03:34PM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
03:02PM San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Delibes - Coppelia (Suite)
03:01PM San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Delibes - Coppelia (Suite)
02:59PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Prelude and Serenade
02:58PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Prelude and Serenade
02:02PM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
02:01PM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
01:33PM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
01:32PM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
01:29PM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFIELD-PIA BOCK: FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
01:28PM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFIELD-PIA BOCK: FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
01:05PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
01:04PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
12:57PM Artur Rubenstein CHOPIN: POLONAISE OP. 53 "HEROIC"
12:56PM Artur Rubenstein CHOPIN: POLONAISE OP. 53 "HEROIC"
12:39PM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
12:38PM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
12:31PM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
12:31PM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
12:02PM Leipzig Gawandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1-C Minor
12:01PM Leipzig Gawandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1-C Minor
11:54AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 23
11:53AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 23
11:48AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
11:48AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
11:06AM Montreal Symphony Orch/Charles Dutoit TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 4
11:05AM Montreal Symphony Orch/Charles Dutoit TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 4
10:31AM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
10:31AM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
10:28AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
10:27AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
10:04AM Tafelmusik-Bruno Weil Haydn: Symphony No. 87 in A
10:03AM Tafelmusik-Bruno Weil Haydn: Symphony No. 87 in A
09:58AM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
09:57AM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
09:34AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
09:33AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
09:32AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO AUGUST BOURNONVILLE
09:32AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO AUGUST BOURNONVILLE
09:04AM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
09:03AM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
08:55AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN D MAJOR
08:54AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN D MAJOR
08:24AM Bournemouth Symph Orch/Andrew Litton TCHAIKOVSKY:SERENADE FOR STRING ORCH
08:23AM Bournemouth Symph Orch/Andrew Litton TCHAIKOVSKY:SERENADE FOR STRING ORCH
08:17AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
08:16AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
08:01AM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
08:01AM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
07:56AM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
07:55AM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
07:22AM London SymphOrch/Stanislaw Skrowaczewski BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
07:22AM London SymphOrch/Stanislaw Skrowaczewski BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
07:16AM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
07:16AM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
07:01AM Budapest Symphony Orchestra Liszt: FANTASY ON HUNGARIAN FOLK TUNES
07:00AM Budapest Symphony Orchestra Liszt: FANTASY ON HUNGARIAN FOLK TUNES
06:42AM Northern Sinfonia/Christian Tetzlaff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 1 in C
06:41AM Northern Sinfonia/Christian Tetzlaff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 1 in C
06:01AM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
06:00AM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
05:58AM YO-YO MA BACH: PRELUDE, CELLO SUITE NO. 1
05:53AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
05:52AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: CARMEN'S SHADOW-FROM CARMEN
05:51AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
05:51AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: CARMEN'S SHADOW-FROM CARMEN
05:02AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
05:01AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
04:39AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
04:38AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
04:30AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
04:29AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
04:03AM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
04:02AM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
03:59AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
03:57AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
03:57AM Jeno Jando-Piano Schubert: Scherzo Piano Son B Fl Maj
03:55AM Jeno Jando-Piano Schubert: Scherzo Piano Son B Fl Maj
03:53AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
03:52AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
03:04AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Symphony No. 9-E Minor
03:02AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Symphony No. 9-E Minor
02:57AM Carol Rosenberger-Piano Debussy: Suite Bergamasque:Clair de Lune
02:56AM Carol Rosenberger-Piano Debussy: Suite Bergamasque:Clair de Lune
02:13AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
02:11AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
02:02AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
02:00AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
01:44AM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
01:43AM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
01:34AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN D MAJOR
01:32AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN D MAJOR
00:44AM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
00:42AM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
00:02AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No. 4-D Minor
00:01AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No. 4-D Minor
Thursday January 23,2020 ***** *****
11:27PM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN:CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN,CELLO, PIA
11:25PM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN:CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN,CELLO, PIA
11:01PM Bamberger Symphoniker/Jonathan Nott Schubert:Symphony No. 1
11:00PM Bamberger Symphoniker/Jonathan Nott Schubert:Symphony No. 1
10:09PM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
10:07PM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
10:02PM Tafelmusik/Bruno Weil MOZART:THE MAGIC FLUTE OVERTURE
10:01PM Tafelmusik/Bruno Weil MOZART:THE MAGIC FLUTE OVERTURE
09:35PM BBC Scottish Symph/Geoffrey Trabichoff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 3 in A
09:33PM BBC Scottish Symph/Geoffrey Trabichoff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 3 in A
09:31PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-COLUMBINE POLKA MAZURKA
09:30PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-COLUMBINE POLKA MAZURKA
09:01PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BIZET: SYMPHONY IN C
08:59PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BIZET: SYMPHONY IN C
08:54PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
08:52PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
08:24PM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
08:23PM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
08:19PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
08:18PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
08:08PM Oslo Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY:A NIGHT ON THE BARE MOUNTAIN
08:07PM Oslo Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY:A NIGHT ON THE BARE MOUNTAIN
08:00PM Argenta Trio Mendelssohn: Trio in C Minor--III
07:58PM I Solisti Veneti/Claudio Scimone VIVALDI:MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C
07:25PM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
07:23PM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
07:08PM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
07:07PM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
06:42PM Hungarian Concert Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 21
06:40PM Hungarian Concert Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 21
06:34PM English Chamber Orch/Thomas Indermuhle Telemann:OBOE CONCERTO NO. 18 IN D MINOR
06:32PM English Chamber Orch/Thomas Indermuhle Telemann:OBOE CONCERTO NO. 18 IN D MINOR
06:31PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ MOSZKOWSKI: ETINCELLES OP. 36 NO. 6
06:30PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ MOSZKOWSKI: ETINCELLES OP. 36 NO. 6
06:07PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO.8 IN F MAJOR
06:06PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO.8 IN F MAJOR
05:41PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
05:39PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
05:36PM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
05:34PM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
05:31PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
05:30PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
05:07PM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
05:05PM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
04:59PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
04:57PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
04:52PM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
04:50PM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
04:32PM Academia Bizantina/Carlo Chiarappa Bach: Violin Concerto in D Minor
04:31PM Academia Bizantina/Carlo Chiarappa Bach: Violin Concerto in D Minor
04:05PM Stuttgart Philharmonic/Karl Munchinger Mozart: Symphony No. 39
04:04PM Stuttgart Philharmonic/Karl Munchinger Mozart: Symphony No. 39
03:57PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
03:56PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
03:54PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
03:53PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
03:51PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER POULENC: LES CHEMINS DE L'AMOUR (THE PAT
03:50PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER POULENC: LES CHEMINS DE L'AMOUR (THE PAT
03:04PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Stravinsky: The Firebird
03:03PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Stravinsky: The Firebird
02:59PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Arabesque no. 1
02:24PM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
02:21PM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
02:20PM Vienna Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Strauss: Radetzky March
02:18PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Sinfonia in F Major
02:18PM Vienna Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Strauss: Radetzky March
02:15PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Sinfonia in F Major
02:06PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
02:03PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
01:48PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 38 IN D MAJOR
01:45PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 38 IN D MAJOR
01:43PM Vassily Primakov-Piano Rachmaninoff: Prelude In G Minor
01:41PM Vassily Primakov-Piano Rachmaninoff: Prelude In G Minor
01:30PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
01:28PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
01:06PM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
01:03PM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
12:21PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
12:18PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
12:18PM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
12:16PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-LILY POLKA: DEDICATED TO THE LADI
12:16PM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
12:14PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-LILY POLKA: DEDICATED TO THE LADI
12:05PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
12:03PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
11:47AM Montreal Symphony Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1
11:45AM Montreal Symphony Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1
11:35AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
11:33AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
11:03AM New York Philharmonic Grofe: GRAND CANYON SUITE
11:00AM New York Philharmonic Grofe: GRAND CANYON SUITE
10:59AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DVORAK: HUMORESQUE, OP. 101
10:36AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
10:35AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
10:32AM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Procession Of The Sardar
10:31AM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Procession Of The Sardar
10:02AM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
10:02AM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
09:58AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Waxman: Reminiscences from Come Back, Li
09:31AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27
09:27AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27
09:18AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
09:15AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
09:04AM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1
09:01AM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1
08:42AM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
08:39AM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
08:27AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
08:24AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
08:23AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Mazurka op. 17, no. 4
08:20AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Mazurka op. 17, no. 4
08:04AM L.A. Chamber Orchestra-Christof Perick Haydn: Symphony No. 38 in C Major
08:01AM L.A. Chamber Orchestra-Christof Perick Haydn: Symphony No. 38 in C Major
07:32AM City of Brimingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
07:29AM City of Brimingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
07:14AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
07:11AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
07:10AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
07:07AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
07:04AM Lang Lang-Piano Schubert: Fantasia in C Major 760--I
07:01AM Lang Lang-Piano Schubert: Fantasia in C Major 760--I
06:49AM Philharmonia Virtuosi/Richard Kapp Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor
06:30AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 14
06:03AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
06:02AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
05:33AM Cleveland Orchestra/Geo.Szell/Emil Giles BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
05:32AM Cleveland Orchestra/Geo.Szell/Emil Giles BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
05:27AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
05:27AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
05:01AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 102 in B Flat
05:01AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 102 in B Flat
04:33AM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
04:32AM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
04:01AM Failoni Orchestra SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 4 "TRAGIC"
04:00AM Failoni Orchestra SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 4 "TRAGIC"
03:57AM Alan Feinberg,piano GERSHWIN:THE MAN I LOVE
03:56AM Alan Feinberg,piano GERSHWIN:THE MAN I LOVE
03:40AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
03:39AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
03:32AM L.A. Jewish Symphony Violin Concerto:ORA E Sempre
03:31AM L.A. Jewish Symphony Violin Concerto:ORA E Sempre
03:00AM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
03:00AM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
02:54AM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
02:25AM English Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 22
02:21AM John Williams Superman
02:20AM English Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 22
02:15AM John Williams Superman
02:06AM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
02:00AM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
01:59AM Royal Philharmonic/Adrian Leaper Emmaneul Chabrier: Espana
01:19AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
01:19AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
00:37AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
00:36AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
00:21AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
00:20AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
00:05AM Royal Promenade Orch of London/gerhart Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
00:04AM Royal Promenade Orch of London/gerhart Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
Thursday January 23,2020 ***** *****
11:49PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Strauss: TILL EULENSPIEGELS MERRY PRANKS
11:49PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Strauss: TILL EULENSPIEGELS MERRY PRANKS
11:08PM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
11:08PM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
10:38PM Orch/Lisbonne Gulbekian Foundation Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 26
10:37PM Orch/Lisbonne Gulbekian Foundation Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 26
10:34PM London Symphony Orch/Richard Kaufman WILLIAMS:E.T. The Extraterrestrial
10:33PM London Symphony Orch/Richard Kaufman WILLIAMS:E.T. The Extraterrestrial
10:26PM Argenta Trio Mendelssohn: Trio In C--IV
10:25PM Argenta Trio Mendelssohn: Trio In C--IV
10:05PM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
10:04PM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
09:58PM MARTHA ARGERICH BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO.7 IN D MAJOR(PRESTO)
09:57PM MARTHA ARGERICH BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO.7 IN D MAJOR(PRESTO)
09:04PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
09:04PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
08:56PM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
08:55PM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
08:41PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: PHANTASY FOR VIOLIN AND ORCHES
08:40PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: PHANTASY FOR VIOLIN AND ORCHES
08:21PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
08:21PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
08:07PM Seattle Symphony Orch/Gerard Schwarz Rimsky-Korsikov: Russian Easter Overture
08:06PM Seattle Symphony Orch/Gerard Schwarz Rimsky-Korsikov: Russian Easter Overture
07:49PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
07:48PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
07:27PM Concentus Musicus Wien/Nik Harnoncourt Mozart: Symphony No. 19
07:26PM Concentus Musicus Wien/Nik Harnoncourt Mozart: Symphony No. 19
07:23PM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
07:22PM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
07:04PM Marlboro Festival Orchestra BRAHMS: VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY HAYDN
07:03PM Marlboro Festival Orchestra BRAHMS: VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY HAYDN
06:53PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MAJOR, RV 396
06:53PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MAJOR, RV 396
06:38PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
06:38PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
06:23PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 39 IN G MAJOR
06:23PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 39 IN G MAJOR
06:04PM Victoria Symph Orch/Paul Freeman TCHAIKOVSKY:VARIATIONS ON A ROCOCO THEME
06:04PM Victoria Symph Orch/Paul Freeman TCHAIKOVSKY:VARIATIONS ON A ROCOCO THEME
05:28PM New York Phil/Bernstein/Rudolf Serkin BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
05:28PM New York Phil/Bernstein/Rudolf Serkin BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
05:23PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
05:23PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
05:06PM Berlin Philharmonic LISZT:LES PRELUDES: SYMPHONIC POEM NO. 3
05:06PM Berlin Philharmonic LISZT:LES PRELUDES: SYMPHONIC POEM NO. 3
04:55PM Northwest Sinfonietta Pierne: Fantaisie-Ballet, op. 6
04:54PM Northwest Sinfonietta Pierne: Fantaisie-Ballet, op. 6
04:41PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
04:40PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
04:37PM Tokyo Phil Orch/Roberto Paternostro VERDI:LA TRAVIATA : PRELUDE TO ACT 1
04:37PM Tokyo Phil Orch/Roberto Paternostro VERDI:LA TRAVIATA : PRELUDE TO ACT 1
04:05PM Failoni Orchestra SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 4 "TRAGIC"
04:05PM Failoni Orchestra SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 4 "TRAGIC"
03:57PM L.A. Jewish Symphony Violin Concerto:ORA E Sempre
03:56PM L.A. Jewish Symphony Violin Concerto:ORA E Sempre
03:46PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: LA VALSE
03:45PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: LA VALSE
03:39PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
03:39PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
03:04PM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
03:04PM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
02:27PM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
02:27PM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
02:22PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
02:21PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
02:05PM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
02:04PM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
01:45PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 8 in A Minor, K
01:45PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 8 in A Minor, K
01:28PM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
01:28PM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
01:16PM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
01:16PM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
01:03PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 97 in C Minor
01:02PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 97 in C Minor
12:55PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
12:55PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
12:43PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Double Concerto for Violin, Oboe..
12:43PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Double Concerto for Violin, Oboe..
12:34PM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
12:33PM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
12:03PM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
12:02PM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
11:29AM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
11:28AM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
11:22AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
11:21AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
11:13AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Mazurkas, op. 3
11:13AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Mazurkas, op. 3
11:01AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN A MAJOR
11:00AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN A MAJOR
10:28AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 24 in C Minor
10:27AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 24 in C Minor
10:24AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Ondrej Lenard Mascagni: Cavalleria Rustanica: Intermez
10:24AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Ondrej Lenard Mascagni: Cavalleria Rustanica: Intermez
10:00AM Symph. Orch. of Silisean Phil.-K Strayja Haydn: Symphony No. 73 in D Major
09:59AM Symph. Orch. of Silisean Phil.-K Strayja Haydn: Symphony No. 73 in D Major
09:19AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
09:19AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
09:13AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Rozsa:Prelude and Love Theme from Spellb
09:12AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Rozsa:Prelude and Love Theme from Spellb
09:09AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Peasants' March, Op.54 No.2
09:09AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Peasants' March, Op.54 No.2
09:01AM Acad. Of St. Martin's/Neville Marriner Sullivan: The Mikado Overture
09:01AM Acad. Of St. Martin's/Neville Marriner Sullivan: The Mikado Overture
08:42AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
08:42AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
08:35AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jamie Laredo ROSSINI:THE BARBER OF SEVILLE: OVERTURE
08:34AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jamie Laredo ROSSINI:THE BARBER OF SEVILLE: OVERTURE
08:23AM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
08:23AM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
08:03AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
08:03AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
07:53AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
07:53AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
07:49AM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
07:49AM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
07:41AM Royal Philharmonic/Yiri Temirkanov Tchaikovsky: Eugene Ogenin Waltz
07:41AM Royal Philharmonic/Yiri Temirkanov Tchaikovsky: Eugene Ogenin Waltz
07:04AM Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Schumann: SYMPHONY NO. 2
07:03AM Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Schumann: SYMPHONY NO. 2
06:40AM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
06:40AM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
06:21AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
06:21AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
06:06AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra-Jahja Ling Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E Flat
06:05AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra-Jahja Ling Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E Flat
05:49AM Bernard Roberts, Piano Beethoven: Sonata No 14 "Moonlight
05:48AM Bernard Roberts, Piano Beethoven: Sonata No 14 "Moonlight
05:23AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
05:22AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
05:04AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
05:04AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
04:40AM The Colorado String Quartet SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 8 "UNFINISHED"
04:40AM The Colorado String Quartet SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 8 "UNFINISHED"
04:07AM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
04:07AM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
03:55AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 4 in E-Flat Majo
03:54AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 4 in E-Flat Majo
03:50AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
03:49AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
03:10AM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
03:09AM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
02:52AM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
02:52AM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
02:44AM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: FROM HARRY JANOS SUITE
02:44AM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: FROM HARRY JANOS SUITE
02:19AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
02:19AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
02:09AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D Minor
02:09AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D Minor
01:37AM Royal Liverpool Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY: PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION
01:36AM Royal Liverpool Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY: PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION
01:35AM YO-YO MA GERSHWIN: PRELUDE NO. 1
01:35AM YO-YO MA GERSHWIN: PRELUDE NO. 1
01:13AM USSR Symph Orch/Evgeni Svetlanov TCHAIKOVSKY:FRANCESCA DA RIMINI
01:12AM USSR Symph Orch/Evgeni Svetlanov TCHAIKOVSKY:FRANCESCA DA RIMINI
00:19AM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
00:18AM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
00:05AM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
00:04AM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
Thursday January 23,2020 ***** *****
11:32PM Northern Sinfonia Of England Schumann:Piano Concerto In A Minor, Op54
11:32PM Northern Sinfonia Of England Schumann:Piano Concerto In A Minor, Op54
11:03PM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
11:03PM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
10:38PM London Symphony SCHUBERT: SONATA IN A MINOR "ARPEGGIONE"
10:37PM London Symphony SCHUBERT: SONATA IN A MINOR "ARPEGGIONE"
10:18PM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
10:17PM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
10:09PM Franz Liszt Chamber Orch/ Dale Clevenger Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
10:08PM Franz Liszt Chamber Orch/ Dale Clevenger Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
09:27PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
09:27PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
09:06PM Israel Philharmonic Bernstein: On The Waterfront
09:05PM Israel Philharmonic Bernstein: On The Waterfront
08:40PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
08:39PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
08:05PM Cincinnati Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING
08:04PM Cincinnati Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING
07:44PM London Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
07:43PM London Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
07:24PM USSR Symphony/Guennadi Rojdestvenski Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet
07:24PM USSR Symphony/Guennadi Rojdestvenski Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet
06:54PM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
06:53PM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
06:19PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
06:19PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
06:08PM Symphony Orchestra of Mexico BORODIN: POLOVTSIAN DANCES
06:07PM Symphony Orchestra of Mexico BORODIN: POLOVTSIAN DANCES
05:46PM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
05:45PM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
05:27PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
05:26PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
05:07PM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
05:07PM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
04:57PM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: CONCERTO IN C MAJOR-ALLEGRO
04:56PM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: CONCERTO IN C MAJOR-ALLEGRO
04:48PM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
04:48PM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
04:07PM Philharmonia Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
04:06PM Philharmonia Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
03:58PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Trio Sonata for Flute, Violin and C
03:57PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Trio Sonata for Flute, Violin and C
03:52PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: The Gondoliers Overture
03:51PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: The Gondoliers Overture
03:42PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Polonaise in F sharp minor
03:41PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Polonaise in F sharp minor
03:38PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA LARGO
03:38PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA LARGO
03:05PM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
03:05PM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
02:53PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
02:53PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
02:46PM Borodin Nocturne
02:45PM Borodin Nocturne
02:05PM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
02:05PM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
01:44PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 1 IN Bb
01:44PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 1 IN Bb
01:38PM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
01:38PM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
01:27PM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
01:26PM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
01:05PM USSR Symph Orch/Evgeni Svetlanov TCHAIKOVSKY:FRANCESCA DA RIMINI
01:04PM USSR Symph Orch/Evgeni Svetlanov TCHAIKOVSKY:FRANCESCA DA RIMINI
12:10PM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
12:09PM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
12:02PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra BEETHOVEN: CORIOLAN OVERTURE
12:01PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra BEETHOVEN: CORIOLAN OVERTURE
11:57AM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Prelude in C minor
11:28AM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
11:24AM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
11:22AM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
11:18AM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
11:04AM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
11:00AM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
10:34AM Chamber Orchestra of Lusanne Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 24
10:29AM Chamber Orchestra of Lusanne Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 24
10:22AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
10:18AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
10:17AM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
10:13AM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
10:04AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 10-ALLEGRO
10:00AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 10-ALLEGRO
09:59AM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
09:52AM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
09:52AM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
09:02AM Steven & Stijn Kolacny BRAHMS: HUNGARIAN DANCES
09:01AM Steven & Stijn Kolacny BRAHMS: HUNGARIAN DANCES
08:53AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
08:52AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
08:41AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
08:41AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
08:39AM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:MINUTE WALTZ
08:39AM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:MINUTE WALTZ
08:28AM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
08:27AM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
08:02AM The Hanover Band-Roy Goodman Haydn: Symphony No. 43 in E Flat
08:02AM The Hanover Band-Roy Goodman Haydn: Symphony No. 43 in E Flat
07:39AM Baden-Baden Symphony/Rudolf Firkusny Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 16
07:38AM Baden-Baden Symphony/Rudolf Firkusny Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 16
07:36AM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
07:35AM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
07:20AM Evgeny Kissin, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA OP. 27 NO. 2 MOONLIGHT
07:20AM Evgeny Kissin, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA OP. 27 NO. 2 MOONLIGHT
07:02AM Cincinnati Symphony/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bizet: L'arleseinne Suite No. 1
07:02AM Cincinnati Symphony/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bizet: L'arleseinne Suite No. 1
06:42AM Vienna Philharmonic/James Levine TCHAIKOVSKY:SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE
06:42AM Vienna Philharmonic/James Levine TCHAIKOVSKY:SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE
06:40AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ SCHUMANN: TRAUMEREI OP.15 NO. 7
06:39AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ SCHUMANN: TRAUMEREI OP.15 NO. 7
06:01AM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
06:01AM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
05:29AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Chopin: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
05:29AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Chopin: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
05:27AM Shostakovich The Golden Age
05:26AM Shostakovich The Golden Age
05:01AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 80 IN D MINOR
05:00AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 80 IN D MINOR
04:03AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 18
04:02AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 18
03:07AM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
03:06AM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
02:45AM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
02:44AM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
02:33AM STOKHOLM CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY:CONCERTO IN D FOR STRING ORCH
02:32AM STOKHOLM CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY:CONCERTO IN D FOR STRING ORCH
02:26AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
02:26AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
02:03AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
02:02AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
01:31AM London Symphony/Eugen Jochum Haydn: Symphony No. 103 in E Flat
01:31AM London Symphony/Eugen Jochum Haydn: Symphony No. 103 in E Flat
01:27AM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
01:27AM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
01:03AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
01:03AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
00:55AM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
00:54AM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
00:45AM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
00:44AM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
00:35AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
00:34AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
00:02AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 3
00:01AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 3
Thursday January 23,2020 ***** *****
11:58PM YO-YO MA SIBELIUS: I. VANITAS VANITATUM
11:58PM YO-YO MA SIBELIUS: I. VANITAS VANITATUM
11:53PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SONETTO 104 DEL PETRARCA
11:52PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SONETTO 104 DEL PETRARCA
11:50PM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
11:50PM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
11:02PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Holst: THE PLANETS
11:01PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Holst: THE PLANETS
10:58PM Sharon Isbin Bach: Adagio
10:58PM Sharon Isbin Bach: Adagio
10:11PM Bournemouth Symphony VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 2
10:10PM Bournemouth Symphony VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 2
10:08PM Peter Nagy-Piano Chopin: Waltz in C Sharp Minor
10:07PM Peter Nagy-Piano Chopin: Waltz in C Sharp Minor
10:01PM I Solonisti Italiani BARBER:ADAGIO FOR STRINGS
10:00PM I Solonisti Italiani BARBER:ADAGIO FOR STRINGS
09:54PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
09:53PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
09:49PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Clair de Lune
09:49PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Clair de Lune
09:01PM London Symphony TCHAIKOVSKY: MANFRED SYMPHONY IN B MINOR
09:01PM London Symphony TCHAIKOVSKY: MANFRED SYMPHONY IN B MINOR
08:42PM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
08:42PM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
08:12PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN E FLAT
08:12PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN E FLAT
08:10PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-CHAMPAGNE GALOP
08:10PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-CHAMPAGNE GALOP
07:55PM New York Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: LEONORE OVERTURE NO. 3
07:55PM New York Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: LEONORE OVERTURE NO. 3
07:51PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
07:51PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
07:34PM Benjamin Grosvenor Bach: Partita No. 4 in D major
07:34PM Benjamin Grosvenor Bach: Partita No. 4 in D major
06:55PM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
06:54PM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
06:37PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
06:36PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
06:31PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
06:31PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
06:28PM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
06:28PM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
06:01PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 92 in G ("Oxford")
06:01PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 92 in G ("Oxford")
05:45PM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
05:45PM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
05:42PM YO-YO MA SCHUMANN: TANGO JALOUSIE
05:41PM YO-YO MA SCHUMANN: TANGO JALOUSIE
05:04PM Orch of the 18th Century/Frans Bruggen Mozart: Symphony No. 38
05:04PM Orch of the 18th Century/Frans Bruggen Mozart: Symphony No. 38
04:53PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
04:52PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
04:50PM Sharon Isbin Lauro: Virgillo (Bambuco Tachirense)
04:50PM Sharon Isbin Lauro: Virgillo (Bambuco Tachirense)
04:46PM Budapest Phil Orch/Andras Korodi MEYERBEER:CORONATION MARCH: THE PROPHET
04:46PM Budapest Phil Orch/Andras Korodi MEYERBEER:CORONATION MARCH: THE PROPHET
04:02PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
04:02PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
03:58PM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
03:57PM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
03:49PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
03:48PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
03:02PM The Hanover Band/Roy Goodman SCHUBERT:ROSAMUNDE-Incidental Music
03:02PM The Hanover Band/Roy Goodman SCHUBERT:ROSAMUNDE-Incidental Music
02:47PM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
02:47PM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
02:41PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
02:40PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
02:23PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO 40 IN F SHARP MINOR
02:23PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO 40 IN F SHARP MINOR
02:01PM Apollo's Fire Baroque Orch/Jnette Sorrel Mozart: Symphony No. 35
02:01PM Apollo's Fire Baroque Orch/Jnette Sorrel Mozart: Symphony No. 35
01:55PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
01:54PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
01:45PM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in A
01:44PM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in A
01:01PM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
01:01PM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
12:53PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
12:53PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
12:42PM The Houston Symphony BRAHMS: ACADEMIC FESTIVAL OVERTURE
12:42PM The Houston Symphony BRAHMS: ACADEMIC FESTIVAL OVERTURE
12:39PM Joshua Pierce & Dorothy Jonas-Pianos Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C Sharp Minor
12:39PM Joshua Pierce & Dorothy Jonas-Pianos Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C Sharp Minor
11:59AM Vienna Philharmonic/Myung-Whun Chung Dvorak:Symphony No 6 in D Major, op.60
11:59AM Vienna Philharmonic/Myung-Whun Chung Dvorak:Symphony No 6 in D Major, op.60
11:50AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OEUVRE 1
11:49AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OEUVRE 1
11:27AM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G Major op 77
11:27AM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G Major op 77
11:23AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: CHANSON BOHEME - FROM CARMEN
11:23AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: CHANSON BOHEME - FROM CARMEN
10:59AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
10:59AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
10:55AM T. Papavrami-Violin/C. Larrieu-piano Saraste: Zapateado, Op 23, No. 2
10:55AM T. Papavrami-Violin/C. Larrieu-piano Saraste: Zapateado, Op 23, No. 2
10:49AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
10:49AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
10:09AM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
10:08AM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
09:59AM Philharmonia Orchestra/James Levine Dukas:Sorcerer's Apprentice
09:59AM Philharmonia Orchestra/James Levine Dukas:Sorcerer's Apprentice
09:57AM Benjamin Grosvenor Gould: Boogie-Woogie Etude
09:56AM Benjamin Grosvenor Gould: Boogie-Woogie Etude
09:52AM Deutche KammerPhil Bremen/Daniel Harding BEETHOVEN:THE RUINS OF ATHENS OVERTURE
09:52AM Deutche KammerPhil Bremen/Daniel Harding BEETHOVEN:THE RUINS OF ATHENS OVERTURE
09:49AM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
09:48AM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
09:00AM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
09:00AM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
08:41AM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
08:41AM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
08:24AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
08:23AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
07:57AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
07:57AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
07:53AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
07:53AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
07:20AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Rachmaninoff: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
07:20AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Rachmaninoff: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:57AM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
06:56AM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
06:54AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Gavotte en Rondeau
06:53AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Gavotte en Rondeau
06:44AM St. Louis Symph Orch/Leonard Slatkin GERSHWIN:CUBAN OVERTURE
06:44AM St. Louis Symph Orch/Leonard Slatkin GERSHWIN:CUBAN OVERTURE
05:57AM Boston Symphony Orchestra BRAHMS: Symphony No 2 in D
05:57AM Boston Symphony Orchestra BRAHMS: Symphony No 2 in D
05:53AM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
05:52AM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
05:52AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Allegro For Piano in F Major, K 1
05:52AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Allegro For Piano in F Major, K 1
05:10AM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
05:10AM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
04:56AM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
04:56AM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
04:52AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE COPENHAGEN STEAM RAILWAY GALO
04:51AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE COPENHAGEN STEAM RAILWAY GALO
04:34AM Ab Koster-Natural Horn Haydn: Concerto in D Minor for Horn
04:34AM Ab Koster-Natural Horn Haydn: Concerto in D Minor for Horn
03:58AM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
03:57AM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
03:56AM Slovak Philharmonic-Daniel Nazareth Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
03:55AM Slovak Philharmonic-Daniel Nazareth Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
03:35AM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
03:34AM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
03:27AM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
03:26AM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
03:22AM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON BOLCOM: GRACEFUL GHOST RAG
03:22AM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON BOLCOM: GRACEFUL GHOST RAG
02:57AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
02:57AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
02:52AM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
02:51AM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
02:32AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch/Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 34
02:32AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch/Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 34
02:21AM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
02:21AM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
02:04AM CHICAGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: DANCES OF GALANTA
02:04AM CHICAGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: DANCES OF GALANTA
01:46AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
01:45AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
01:43AM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
01:43AM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
01:15AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 81 IN G MAJOR
01:15AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 81 IN G MAJOR
00:45AM Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 66
00:44AM Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 66
00:06AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA DVORAK: SYMPHONY NO. 8 IN E MINOR OP. 88
00:06AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA DVORAK: SYMPHONY NO. 8 IN E MINOR OP. 88
Thursday January 23,2020 ***** *****
11:36PM Lusanne Chamber Orchestra/Armin Jordan Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 19
11:35PM Lusanne Chamber Orchestra/Armin Jordan Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 19
11:05PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 "SPRING"
11:05PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 "SPRING"
10:31PM Gewandhaus Orch Leipzig/Kurt Masur BEETHOVEN:TRIPLE CONCERTO
10:30PM Gewandhaus Orch Leipzig/Kurt Masur BEETHOVEN:TRIPLE CONCERTO
10:27PM Alan Feinberg,piano GERSHWIN:THE MAN I LOVE
10:26PM Alan Feinberg,piano GERSHWIN:THE MAN I LOVE
10:04PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
10:04PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
09:54PM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
09:53PM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
09:36PM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
09:36PM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
09:06PM Israel Philharmonic Orch/Zubin Mehta TCHAIKOVSKY:SUITE FROM SWAN LAKE
09:06PM Israel Philharmonic Orch/Zubin Mehta TCHAIKOVSKY:SUITE FROM SWAN LAKE
08:54PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
08:53PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
08:42PM English Chamber Orchestra/Andrew Davis Vivaldi: Lute Concerto in D
08:42PM English Chamber Orchestra/Andrew Davis Vivaldi: Lute Concerto in D
08:02PM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
08:01PM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
07:52PM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
07:51PM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
07:37PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 2 in E Major, B
07:36PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 2 in E Major, B
07:24PM Francois-Joel Thiollier,piano Ravel:La Valse
07:24PM Francois-Joel Thiollier,piano Ravel:La Valse
06:58PM natol Ugorski, Piano Beethoven: Bagatelle "Fur Elise"
06:58PM natol Ugorski, Piano Beethoven: Bagatelle "Fur Elise"
06:18PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
06:17PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
06:11PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
06:11PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
06:01PM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR 4 VIOLINS B MINOR
06:01PM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR 4 VIOLINS B MINOR
05:29PM Murray Perahia,piano Mozart:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 25
05:29PM Murray Perahia,piano Mozart:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 25
05:16PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
05:16PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
05:01PM Katie & Marielle Labeque Gershwin: RHAPSODY NO. 2
05:01PM Katie & Marielle Labeque Gershwin: RHAPSODY NO. 2
04:40PM ATLANTA SYMPHONY STRAVINSKY: PULCINELLA SUITE
04:40PM ATLANTA SYMPHONY STRAVINSKY: PULCINELLA SUITE
04:35PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Reverie
04:35PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Reverie
03:56PM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Valse in A flat major, op.38
03:56PM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Valse in A flat major, op.38
03:38PM Philharmonia Orch/Chris Warren-Green Haydn: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
03:38PM Philharmonia Orch/Chris Warren-Green Haydn: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
03:14PM CYPRESS STRING QUARTET DVORAK:STRING QUARTET NO. 12 IN F OP 96
03:14PM CYPRESS STRING QUARTET DVORAK:STRING QUARTET NO. 12 IN F OP 96
03:01PM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel TELEMANN:CONCERTO IN F FOR 3 VIOLINS
03:00PM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel TELEMANN:CONCERTO IN F FOR 3 VIOLINS
02:32PM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
02:31PM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
02:25PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
02:24PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
02:02PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
02:02PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
01:22PM The Cleveland Orchestra Brahms: VIOLIN CONCERTO
01:21PM The Cleveland Orchestra Brahms: VIOLIN CONCERTO
01:17PM Nina Postolovskaya, Piano Liszt: LIEBESTRAEUME, NOCTURNE NO. 3
01:17PM Nina Postolovskaya, Piano Liszt: LIEBESTRAEUME, NOCTURNE NO. 3
01:01PM CHICAGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: DANCES OF GALANTA
01:00PM CHICAGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: DANCES OF GALANTA
12:40PM Philharmonia Orch/Sir Alexander Gibson BEETHOVEN:CHORAL FANTASY
12:40PM Philharmonia Orch/Sir Alexander Gibson BEETHOVEN:CHORAL FANTASY
12:34PM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
12:34PM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
12:29PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Polonaise From Eugene Onegin
12:29PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Polonaise From Eugene Onegin
12:01PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 81 IN G MAJOR
12:01PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 81 IN G MAJOR
11:28AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 17 in G Major
11:27AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 17 in G Major
11:24AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Valse-Impromptu, Op.47 No.1
11:24AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Valse-Impromptu, Op.47 No.1
11:04AM London Symphony/Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije: Suite Op. 60
11:03AM London Symphony/Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije: Suite Op. 60
10:17AM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
10:16AM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
10:13AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
10:13AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
10:10AM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
10:10AM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
10:01AM Philharmonia Orchestra/William Boughton WEBER:DER FREISCHUTZ OVERTURE
10:01AM Philharmonia Orchestra/William Boughton WEBER:DER FREISCHUTZ OVERTURE
09:43AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
09:42AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
09:27AM Emil Gilels Haydn: Piano Trio No. 33 in G Minor
09:27AM Emil Gilels Haydn: Piano Trio No. 33 in G Minor
09:01AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 8
09:01AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 8
08:37AM Hollywood Chamber Orchestra Saint-Saens: CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
08:36AM Hollywood Chamber Orchestra Saint-Saens: CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
08:25AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
08:24AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
08:04AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
08:04AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
07:59AM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
07:59AM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
07:52AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
07:52AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
07:03AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
07:03AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
06:49AM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
06:49AM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
06:16AM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
06:16AM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
06:02AM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 15
06:02AM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 15
05:30AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
05:30AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
04:59AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
04:59AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
04:49AM Jeffrey Swann, Piano LISZT: MEPHISTO WALTZ NO. 2
04:48AM Jeffrey Swann, Piano LISZT: MEPHISTO WALTZ NO. 2
04:39AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
04:39AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
04:04AM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
04:04AM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
03:43AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
03:43AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
03:25AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
03:25AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
03:13AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 9
03:13AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 9
02:23AM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
02:22AM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
02:10AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN A MAJOR
02:10AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN A MAJOR
01:55AM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
01:55AM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
01:52AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO OUR FRIENDS
01:52AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO OUR FRIENDS
01:16AM Royal Liverpool Phil./Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No.3-E Flat Major
01:16AM Royal Liverpool Phil./Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No.3-E Flat Major
00:57AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
00:56AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
00:52AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Air
00:52AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Air
00:03AM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
00:02AM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
Thursday January 23,2020 ***** *****
11:58PM Calgary Philharmonic/Mario Bernardi Mozart:The Marriage of Figaro: Overture
11:58PM Calgary Philharmonic/Mario Bernardi Mozart:The Marriage of Figaro: Overture
11:31PM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
11:31PM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
11:26PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
11:26PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
11:01PM ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 78 IN C MINOR
11:01PM ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 78 IN C MINOR
10:28PM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
10:28PM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
10:11PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
10:11PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
10:02PM Royal Phil Orch/Enrique Batiz MENDELSSOHN: HEBRIDES OVERTURE/FINGALS C
10:01PM Royal Phil Orch/Enrique Batiz MENDELSSOHN: HEBRIDES OVERTURE/FINGALS C
09:27PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
09:27PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
09:14PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Chaconne
09:14PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Chaconne
09:01PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 1
09:01PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 1
08:35PM Chamber Orch of Milan/Arturo Benedetti Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 15
08:34PM Chamber Orch of Milan/Arturo Benedetti Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 15
08:19PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
08:19PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
08:03PM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
08:02PM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
07:53PM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
07:53PM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
07:39PM La Petite Bande-Sigiswald Kuijken Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D Minor
07:39PM La Petite Bande-Sigiswald Kuijken Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D Minor
07:18PM Orchestrra de la Suisse Romande LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
07:18PM Orchestrra de la Suisse Romande LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
07:02PM London Symphony Orchestra/Antal Dorati Prokofiev: The Love for 3 Oranges Suite
07:02PM London Symphony Orchestra/Antal Dorati Prokofiev: The Love for 3 Oranges Suite
06:56PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
06:56PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
06:52PM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Mazurka op. 17, no. 4
06:52PM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Mazurka op. 17, no. 4
06:02PM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
06:02PM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
05:59PM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
05:55PM Minnesota Orchestra/Eiji Oue Saint-Saens: Danse Macabre, Op. 40
05:52PM Minnesota Orchestra/Eiji Oue Saint-Saens: Danse Macabre, Op. 40
05:40PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 5 in G Major, K
05:38PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 5 in G Major, K
05:05PM Royal Liverpool Phil./Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No.3-E Flat Major
05:02PM Royal Liverpool Phil./Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No.3-E Flat Major
04:35PM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
04:32PM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
04:25PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
04:23PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
04:19PM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
04:16PM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
04:04PM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
04:01PM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
03:56PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL:ALBORADO DEL GRACIOSO (FROM MIROIR
03:56PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
03:51PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
03:31PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in F Major op 77
03:26PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in F Major op 77
03:08PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
03:04PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
02:41PM Royal Philharmonic/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bruch: Scottish Fantasy
02:38PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
02:36PM Royal Philharmonic/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bruch: Scottish Fantasy
02:34PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
02:10PM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
02:05PM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
01:19PM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
01:15PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
01:14PM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
01:11PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
01:08PM Natl Philharmonic Orch/Richard Bonynge Lehar:THE MERRY WIDOW: OVERTURE
01:03PM Natl Philharmonic Orch/Richard Bonynge Lehar:THE MERRY WIDOW: OVERTURE
12:56PM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
12:51PM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
12:47PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
12:42PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
12:21PM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
12:16PM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
12:08PM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Prokofiev: SYMPHONY NO. 1
12:03PM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Prokofiev: SYMPHONY NO. 1
11:47AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
11:42AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
11:42AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
11:37AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
11:07AM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
11:02AM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
10:59AM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"

Contact Us

EMAIL
mail@kmzt.com

PHONE
310.478.5540

GENERAL INFO
contact us

Mobile Apps

Apple App StoreGoogle Play

Download the KMozart app to listen on your phone

Newsletter Sign Up

Copyright Notice